Lee University Catalog 2019-2020 
    
    Dec 07, 2019  
Lee University Catalog 2019-2020

Administration, Faculty and Staff


ADMINISTRATION, FACULTY AND STAFF

The guidance, instruction and assistance you will receive at Lee University will come primarily from the people listed on the following pages. Each member of the faculty, administration and staff possesses great individual devotion to Lee University and our students. Whether conversing with you over coffee in the Student Center, assisting you with your career planning, or working behind the scenes ensuring the smooth operation of the school, you will find the Lee University family’s devotion genuine and contagious.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Dennis Livingston, Chair   Charlotte, North Carolina
Robert Daugherty, II, Vice Chair   Atlanta, Georgia
Marty Baker   Augusta, Georgia
Emmitt Beall   Brentwood, Tennessee
Patricia Carroll   Fort Myers, Florida
Ishmael Charles   Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands
Hector Diaz   Atlanta, Georgia
Bobby K. Jones, II   Princeton, North Carolina
Wade Lombard   Austin, Texas
Jerry Madden   Greer, South Carolina
Byron Medlin   Dyersburg, Tennessee
Jeffrey Robinson   Plant City, Florida
Matt Sharp   Atlanta, Georgia
Lee Storms   Charlotte, North Carolina
Clayton Watson   Lakeville, Minnesota
H. Bernard Dixon, Emeritus   Cleveland, Tennessee
David Ramirez, Ex Officio   Cleveland, Tennessee

PRESIDENT

Charles Paul Conn, Ph.D., President
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Ph.D., Emory University

CABINET

Chris Conine, B.S., Vice President for Business and Finance
B.S., Lee College

Phil Cook, M.Div., Vice President for Enrollment
B.S., Lee College; M.Div., Church of God Theological Seminary

Jerome Hammond, Ph.D., Vice President for University Relations
B.A., Lee College; M.Div., Church of God Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Mike Hayes, Ed.D., Vice President for Student Development
B.A., Lee College; M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Deborah B. Murray, Ed.D., Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.S., Lee College; M.S., Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Cole Strong, MBA, Vice President for Operations
B.S., Lee University;
M.B.A., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Jayson VanHook, Ph.D., Vice President for Information and Marketing
B.A., Lee University; M.S., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., University of Nebraska

Mark Walker, Ph.D., Vice President for Ministerial Development
B.A., M.S., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., Regent University

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT

Jean Eledge, Ed.D., Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.A., Carson Newman College
M.A., Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

ACADEMIC DEANS

Sara Campbell, Ph.D., RN, NEA-BC, Dean, School of Nursing
B.S., Mennonite College of Nursing; M.S., Illinois State University;
Ph.D., Indiana University

Terry L. Cross, Ph.D., Dean, School of Religion
B.A., Lee College; M.A., M.Div., Ashland Theological Seminary;
Th.M., Ph.D., Princeton Theological Seminary

William E. Estes, Ph.D., Dean, Helen DeVos College of Education
B.A., Wheaton College; M.S.E., University of Central Arkansas;
Ph.D., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

William Green, D.M.A., Dean, School of Music
B.M.E., Lee College; M.M., Georgia State University;
D.M.A., University of Kentucky

Shane Griffith, D.B.A., Associate Dean, School of Business 
B.S., Lee University; M.A.S., Georgia State University;
D.B.A., Nova Southeastern University

J. Matthew Melton, Ph.D., Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
C.B.A., C.M.A., International Institute;
M.A., Ph.D., Regent University

Rickie Moore, Ph.D., Associate Dean, School of Religion
B.A., Lee College;
M.A., Ph.D., Vanderbilt University

Phillip Thomas, Ph.D., Associate Dean, School of Music
B.A., Lee College; M.M., Peabody Conservatory of Music;
Ph.D., University of Cincinnati, College - Conservatory of Music

Dewayne Thompson, D.B.A., Dean, School of Business
B.S., Lee College; M.B.A., Middle Tennessee State University;
D.B.A., Nova Southeastern University

Charlotte Webb, D.N.P., Associate Dean, School of Nursing
B.S.N., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
M.S.N., Southern Adventist University
D.N.P. University of Tennessee at Knoxville

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT CHAIRPERSONS

Blayne Carroll, Ph.D., 
Department of Mathematical Sciences
B.S., Butler University; M.S., Ph.D., Emory University

Paul DeLaLuz, Ph.D.
Department of Natural Sciences
B.S., Lee College; Ph.D., University of Kentucky

Mike Iosia, Ph.D.
Department of Health, Exercise Science, and Secondary Education
B.S., University of Southern Mississippi; M.Ed., Auburn University;
Ph.D., University of Alabama

Skip Jenkins, Ph.D.
Department of Theology
B.A., Lee College; Th.M., M.T.S., Duke University Divinity School;
Ph.D., Marquette University

Joel Kailing, Ph.D.
Department of Communication Arts
A.B., University of Georgia; M.Div., Emory University;
Th.M., Asbury Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., University of Kentucky

Patricia McClung, Ed.D.
Department of Early Childhood, Elementary, and Special Education
B.Ed., University of London; M.Ed., Lee University;
Ed.D., University of East Anglia

Kathleen Rose, M.S.N.
Department of Nursing
B.S.N., Ball State University
M.S.N., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Jeffrey Sargent, Ph.D.
Department of Behavioral and Social Science
B.S., Lee College; M.A., Ph.D., University of Alabama

Donna Summerlin, Ph.D.
Department of Language and Literature
B.A., Lee College; M.A., M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Mark Walker, Ph.D.
Department of Christian Ministries
B.A., M.S., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., Regent University

Randy R. Wood, Ph.D.
Department of History, Political Science and Humanities
B.A., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.T.S., Harvard Divinity School;
Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University

ACADEMIC PROGRAM DIRECTORS

Kelsey Baker, M.S.
Director, Student Success and Retention (Student Support Services Title III)
B.A., M.S., Lee University

Joshua Black, Ed.D.
Executive Director, Division of Adult Learning
B.A., Lee University; M.A., Malone College;
Ed.D., Nova Southeastern University

La-Juan Bradford, Ed.D.
Director, Academic Support Program
B.A., Lee University;
M.Ed., Ed.D., University of North Florida

Shane Griffith, D.B.A.
Director, MBA Program
B.S., Lee University; M.A.S., Georgia State University;
D.B.A., Nova Southeastern University

Suzanne Holt Ed.D.
Director, LEAP (Student Support Services TRiO Program)
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Church of God Theological Seminary;
M.S., University of Edinburgh; Ed.D., University of Tennessee, Knoxville

William Kamm, Ed.D.
Director, Graduate Studies in Education
B.S., Concordia University; M.A., Appalachian State University;
Ed.D., Liberty University

Taz Kicklighter, Ph.D.
Director, Athletic Training Education
B.S., Carson-Newman College; B.S., Kennesaw State University;
M.S., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions

Lisa Long, Ph.D.
Director, Graduate Studies in Christian Ministries
B.S., Lee University; M.A., Church of God School of Theology;
Ph.D., Biola University

J. Trevor Milliron, Ph.D.
Director, Graduate Studies in Counseling
B.S., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.A., Ph.D., Fuller Theological Seminary

Brad Moffett, D.W.S.
Director, Graduate Studies in Music
B.M.E., Lee College;
M.M., Georgia State University;
D.W.S., Institute for Worship Studies

Edley Moodley, Ph.D.
Director, Intercultural Studies Program
B.Th., University of South Africa;
M.Div., Church of God Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., Asbury Theological Seminary

Louis Morgan, Ph.D.
Director, Library Services
B.A., Lee University;
M.L.I.S., University of Tennessee at Knoxville;
Ph.D., Regent University

David Roebuck, Ph.D.
Director, Dixon Research Center
B.A., West Coast Christian College; M.Div., Church of God Theological Seminary;
M.A., Ph.D., Vanderbilt University

Ashley Smith, Ed.D.
Director, Teacher Education Program and Educational Field Experiences
B.S., University of Florida; M.S., Middle Tennessee State University;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Lisa Stephenson, Ph.D.
Director, Graduate Studies in Biblical and Theological Studies
B.A., M.A., Lee University;
Ph.D., Marquette University

Kevin Ung, M.A
Director, McNair Scholars Program
M.A. Wheaton;
B.A. Union University

GRADUATE COUNCIL

Sara Campbell, Dean, School of Nursing
B.S., Mennonite College of Nursing; M.S., Illinois State University;
Ph.D., Indiana University

Terry L. Cross, Dean, School of Religion
B.A., Lee College; M.A., M.Div., Ashland Theological Seminary;
Th.M., Ph.D., Princeton Theological Seminary

William E. Estes, Dean, Helen DeVos College of Education
B.A., Wheaton College; M.S.E., University of Central Arkansas;
Ph.D., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

William Green, Dean, School of Music
B.M.E., Lee College; M.M., Georgia State University;
D.M.A., University of Kentucky

Shane Griffith, Director, MBA Program
B.S., Lee University; M.A.S., Georgia State University;
D.B.A., Nova Southeastern University

William Kamm, Director, Graduate Studies in Education
B.S., Concordia University; M.A., Appalachian State University;
Ed.D., Liberty University

Taz Kicklighter, Ph.D.
Director, Athletic Training Education
B.S., Carson-Newman College; B.S., Kennesaw State University;
M.S., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions

Lisa Long, Director, Graduate Studies in Christian Ministries
B.S., Lee University; M.A., Church of God School of Theology;
Ph.D., Biola University

J. Matthew Melton, Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
C.B.A., C.M.A., International Institute;
M.A., Ph.D., Regent University

J. Trevor Milliron, Director, Graduate Studies in Counseling
B.S., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.A., Ph.D., Fuller Theological Seminary

Brad Moffett, Director, Graduate Studies in Music
B.M.E., Lee College;
M.M., Georgia State University;
D.W.S., Institute for Worship Studies

Deborah Murray, Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.S., Lee College; M.S., Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Delia Price, Assistant Professor of Education
B.S., Tennessee Temple University;
M.Ed., Ed.D., Trevecca Nazarene University

David Smartt, Assistant Professor of Business
B.A., Lee College; M.Div., Church of God School of Theology;
M.B.A., Syracuse University; M.S., U.S. Army War College;
Ph.D., Northcentral University

Lisa Stephenson, Director, Graduate Studies in Biblical and Theological Studies
B.A., M.A., Lee University;
Ph.D., Marquette University

Dewayne Thompson, D.B.A., Dean, School of Business
B.S., Lee College; M.B.A., Middle Tennessee State University;
D.B.A., Nova Southeastern University

Rachel Tolliver, Director, Graduate Studies in Nursing
B.S.N., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
M.S.N. Western Governors University

FACULTY OF THE UNIVERSITY

Matthew Adams (2019), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S., Clearwater Christian College; Associate of Nursing, St. Petersburg College;
M.S.N., Loyola University

Luis Almeida (2017), Associate Professor of Communication
B.S., Slippery Rock University; M.S., Clarion University of Pennsylvania;
Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University

*Laura Anderson (1996), Professor of Education
B.A., M.A., Furman University; Ph.D., University of South Carolina

*Susan Ashcraft (2001), Professor of Psychology and Human Development
B.A., Lee College; M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*Daniela Augustine (2010), Associate Professor of Theological Ethics
B.S., M.S., University of National and World Economy (Bulgaria);
M.Div., Church of God Theological Seminary;
D.Th., University of South Africa

*R. Mark Bailey (1989), Professor of Music
B.M.E., Lee College; M.M., Wright State University;
D.M.E., University of Cincinnati, College - Conservatory of Music

*Robert E. Barnett (1995), Distinguished Professor of History
B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Texas Tech University

*Bob R. Bayles (1994), Professor of Discipleship and Christian Formation
B.A., East Coast Bible College; M.Div., Church of God School of Theology;
Ph.D., Trinity Evangelical Divinity School

*Robert Bernhardt (2011), Artist in Residence
B.S., Union College;
M.M., University of Southern California

Joshua Black (2012), Associate Professor of Educational Leadership for
Adult Learning
B.S., Lee University; M.A., Malone College;
Ed.D., Nova Southeastern University

Amy Blake (2015), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S., Auburn University; B.S.N., Georgia Baptist College;
M.S.N., Southern Adventist University

Chris Blake (2011), Associate Professor of TESOL and Linguistics
B.A., M.S., Ph.D., Purdue University

John Bland (2018), Visiting Lecturer in Public Relations
B.S., University of Tennessee;
M.B.A., Queens University of Charlotte

Drew Bledsoe (2013), Assistant Professor of History
B.A., Ouachita Baptist University; J.D., University of Tennessee College of Law;
M.L.A., Henderson State University; M.A., Ph.D., Rice University

R. Jerome Boone (1976), Senior Adjunct in Old Testament and Christian Formation
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Wheaton College
Th.M., D.Min., Columbia Theological Seminary

La-Juan Bradford (2009), Assistant Professor of Education
B.A., Lee University; M.E., Ed.D., University of North Florida

*Cheryl Brendel (2005), Adjunct in Music
B.M., Evangel University; M.M., Temple University;
D.M.A., University of Georgia

*Ron Brendel (2005), Professor of Voice
B.M.E., Evangel College; M.M., D.M.A., Temple University

Mark Brew (2006), Lecturer in Physical Education
B.S., Treveca Nazarene University;
M.S.S., United States Sports Academy

*Lenena Brezna (2014), Assistant Professor of Voice
B.A., University of Mississippi; M.M., Louisiana State University;
D.M.A., University of Memphis

David Broersma (2014), Associate Professor of TESOL and Linguistics
B.A., Purdue University;
M.A., Ph.D., University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Edward L. Brown (1990), Senior Adjunct of Chemistry
B.S., Lee College;
M.S., Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Kevin Brown (2001, 2004), Professor of English
B.A., Milligan College; M.A., East Tennessee State University;
M.L.I.S., University of Alabama; M.F.A. Murray State University;
Ph.D., University of Mississippi

*Shane Brown (2017), Assistant Professor of Education
B.S., M.S.E., Lee University;
Ed.D., Liberty University

Daniel Buck (2010), Associate Professor of Theatre
B.A., Taylor University; M.F.A., Baylor University

Julie Burchfield (2014), Lecturer and Library Coordinator for Distance Learning
B.S., Lee University; M.A., Regent University

Susanne Burgess (2017), Associate Professor of Music Education
B.A., California State University; M.M., University Memphis;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Julie Campbell (2018), Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., King College;
Ph.D., University of Wisconsin

*Sara Campbell (2013), Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., Mennonite College of Nursing; M.S., Illinois State University;
Ph.D., Indiana University

Blayne Carroll (2006), Professor of Mathematics
B.S., Butler University;
M.S., Ph.D., Emory University

Joshua Cheney (2018), Assistant Professor of Choral Music
B.A., Campbell University;
M.M. Mercer University;
D.M.A., Louisiana State University

*Gloria Chien (2004), Artist in Residence
B.M., M.M., D.M.A., New England Conservatory of Music

Ben Christmann (2013), Assistant Professor of Biology and Health Science
B.A., Covenant College;
Ph.D., St. Louis University

John Coats (2006), Professor of History
B.A., Baylor University;
M.A., Ph.D., Texas A&M University

Casey Cole (2016), Visiting Lecturer in Theology
B.A., M.A., Lee University

*Charles Paul Conn (1970), Professor of Psychology
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Ph.D., Emory University

Darlia Conn (1995), Adjunct in Music
B.A., Lee College;
M.M., University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Jennifer Cornett (2015), Lecturer in Mathematics;
B.S., Ed.S., Lee University;
M.A., Georgia State University

Jonathan Cornett (2012), Associate Professor of Biology
B.S., Lee University; Ph.D., Emory University

Christopher A. Coulter (1994), Associate Professor of English
B.S., George Peabody College for Teachers;
M.A., Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*Terry L. Cross (1997), Distinguished Professor of Systematic Theology
B.A., Lee College; M.A., M.Div., Ashland Theological Seminary;
Th.M., Ph.D., Princeton Theological Seminary

Rolando W. Cuellar (2003), Associate Professor of Intercultural Studies
B.A., Seminario Latino Internacional; B.A., Lee College;
M.Div., McCormick Theological Seminary;
Th.M., Ph.D., Trinity Evangelical Divinity School

Jerald J. Daffe (1987), Professor of Pastoral Studies
B.A., Northwest Bible College; M.A., Wheaton College;
D.Min., Western Conservative Baptist Seminary

Joseph Daft (2015), Assistant Professor of Biology and Health Science
B.A., Juniata College;
Ph.D., University of Alabama at Birmingham

*Tony Deaton (1996), Associate Professor of Voice
B.A., Lee College; M.M., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Robert P. Debelak, Jr. (2000), Associate Professor of Bible for Adult Learning
B.S., East Coast Bible College; M.Div., Church of God School of Theology;
D.Min., Columbia Theological Seminary

Paul DeLaLuz (1997), Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Lee College; Ph.D., University of Kentucky

*Guy DeLoach (2005), Associate Professor of Business
B.S., Guilford College; M.B.A., Union University;
D.B.A., Baker College

Mary Mathias Dickerson (2011), Associate Professor of Art
B.F.A., Bowling Green State University;
M.F.A., Bradley University

Carolyn Dirksen (1968), Senior Adjunct in English
B.A., M.A., Northern Arizona University;
Ph.D., University of Arizona

*Murl Dirksen (1972), Professor of Anthropology and Sociology
B.A., M.A.T., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*Andrea Dismukes (1992), Professor of Voice
B.M.E., Lee College; M.M., Austin Peay State University;
D.M.A., University of Alabama

*Thomas J. Doolittle (2003), Professor of Pastoral Studies
B.A., Lee College; M.A., M.Div., Church of God Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., Southern Baptist Theological Seminary

Jeannie Duff (2016), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S.N., M.S.N., Jacksonville University

Mary Dukes (1999), Senior Lecturer in Communication
B.A., M.A., University of Central Florida

William Effler (2001), Associate Professor of Pastoral Studies
B.A., University of Southern California;
M.Div., D.Min., Fuller Theological Seminary

*Jean Eledge (1990), Distinguished Professor of French
B.A., Carson Newman College;
M.A., Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Kathy Estes (2017), Associate Professor of Finance
B.A., Illinois College, M.B.A., University of Illinois at Springfield;
Ph.D., Anderson University

*William E. Estes (1998), Professor of Education
B.A., Wheaton College; M.S.E., University of Central Arkansas;
Ph.D., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Brent Ferrell (2016), Assistant Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Lee University; M.S., University of Kentucky;
Ph.D., University of Northern Colorado

Matthew Fisher (2011), Associate Professor of Communication
B.A., Lee University;
M.F.A., Savannah College of Art and Design

*Robert W. Fisher (1983), Professor of Psychology
B.A., Lee College; M.Ed., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Michael Freake (2001), Professor of Biology
B.A., St. Catherine’s College, Oxford University;
Ph.D., The Flinders University of South Australia

Dayne Frost (2013), Adjunct in Music Performance
B.A., Eckerd College; M.M., Washington University

*James Frost (2007), Associate Professor of Voice
B.B.A., Southern Methodist University;
B.M., M.M., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*Michael E. Fuller (2000), Professor of Biblical Studies
B.A., Lee College; M.Div., Princeton Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., University of Durham

Marc Gilbert (2017), Lecturer in Marketing
B.S., Georgia Institute of Technology;
M.B.A., Indiana University

Debra Gladden (2010), Associate Professor of Mathematics
B.S., Lee University; M.S., Ph.D., University of Alabama

*William Green (2004), Professor of Music
B.M.E., Lee College; M.M., Georgia State University;
D.M.A., University of Kentucky

Twyla Green (2018), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S., Lee University;
B.S.N., University of Tennessee;
M.S., Saint Xavier University

Robert Griffith (1970), Senior Adjunct in Mathematics
B.A., Tennessee Wesleyan College;
M.M., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*Shane Griffith (2003), Professor of Business
B.S., Lee University; M.A.S., Georgia State University;
D.B.A., Nova Southeastern University

*Michael Grossklaus, ETS Instructor
M.S., Lee University;
Ph.D., University of South Africa

Carmen Guerrero (2007), Assistant Professor of Spanish
B.A., Corporación Universitaria de la Costa;
M.A., Miami University of Ohio;
Ph.D., University of Florida

H. Jerome Hammond (1997), Assistant Professor of Human Development
B.A., Lee College; M.Div., Church of God School of Theology;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Vanessa C. Hammond (1993), Lecturer in English
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Wake Forest University

David Harkins (2019), Assistant Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Wofford College;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee

*Andrew Harnsberger (2012) Associate Professor of Percussion
B.M., M.M., Virginia Commonwealth University;
D.M.A., Eastman School of Music

*Michael A. Hayes (1995), Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership
B.A., Lee College; M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

John Hearn (2013), Assistant Professor of Chemistry
B.A., Asbury College; Ph.D., University of Georgia

*Rebecca Hergert (2015), Assistant Professor of Nursing
M.S., B.S., Western Governors University;
D.M.P., Southern Adventist University

*Jo Ann Higginbotham (1981), Professor of Education
B.S., Tennessee Technological University;
M.Ed., Ed.S., D.A., Middle Tennessee State University

John Hisey (1996), Associate Professor of Biology
B.A., University of Washington; M.S., Arizona State University;
Ph.D., University of Memphis

Pamela Hobbs (2015), Lecturer in Health Science
B.S., Middle Tennessee State University;
M.P.H., M.S., University of Alabama at Birmingham

Daniel Hoffman (1994), Senior Adjunct in History
B.A., Moody Bible Institute; B.S.Ed., Miami University;
M.A., Trinity Evangelical Divinity School;
Ph.D., Miami University

*David Holsinger (1999), Professor of Music
B.M.E., Central Methodist College;
M.A., Central Missouri State University; D.M.A., Kansas University

Jordan Holt (2014), Assistant Professor of Graphic Design
B.S., Lee University;
M.F.A., Academy of Art University

Suzanne Holt (1987, 2013), Associate Professor of Education
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Church of God Theological Seminary;
M.S., University of Edinburgh; Ed.D., University of Tennessee, Knoxville

*Virginia Horton (1979), Assistant Professor of Voice
B.M.E., University of Southern Mississippi;
M.M.E., George Peabody College for Teachers

Andrea Orr Hudson (1991), Lecturer in Physical Education
B.S., Lee College; M.Ed., Trevecca Nazarene College;
M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

*Mike Iosia (2007), Associate Professor of Exercise Physiology
B.S., University of Southern Mississippi; M.Ed., Auburn University;
Ph.D., University of Alabama

Stacey Isom (2007), Associate Professor of Creative Writing
B.A., Lee College; M.F.A., Regent University;
M.F.A., Old Dominion University

*William Jaber (1999), Senior Adjunct Professor of Computer Information Systems
B.S., Lee College; M.A., West Virginia College of Graduate Studies;
Ph.D., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

*Hermilo Jasso, Jr. (1987), Professor of Business
B.A., Lee College; M.B.A., Laredo State University;
Ph.D., Universidad de la Empresa, Uruguay

Lynn Jenkins (2017), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S.N., Wright State University;
M.S.N., Colorado Christian University

*Skip Jenkins (2004), Professor of Historical Theology
B.A., Lee College; Th.M., M.T.S., Duke University Divinity School;
Ph.D., Marquette University

Arden Jensen (2003), Professor of English
B.A., Florida International University;
M.A., Ph.D., Florida State University

Aaron Johnson (2010), Associate Professor of Humanities
B.A., Colorado Christian University;
M.A., Ph.D., University of Colorado

Amanda Jones (2013), Lecturer in Mathematics
B.S., Lee University; M.S., Clemson University

*Brenda Jones (2016), Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., University of South Florida; M.S.N., University of Florida, Gainesville;
Ph.D., Walden University

Richard Jones (1998), Professor of Anthropology
B.A., M.A., Oakland University; Ph.D., Wayne State University

Joong Han (Jonathan) Jung, (2017), Assistant Professor of Piano
B.M., University of Auckland; M.M., M.A., D.M.A., Eastman School of Music

Joel Kailing (1994), Professor of Communication
A.B., University of Georgia; M.Div., Emory University;
Th.M., Asbury Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., University of Kentucky

*William Kamm (2007), Associate Professor of Elementary Education
B.S., Concordia University; M.A., Appalachian State University;
Ed.D., Liberty University

Sherry Kasper (2007), Associate Professor of Biology
B.A., Maryville College;
Ph.D., Wake Forest University School of Medicine

*Taz Kicklighter (2013), Assistant Professor of Athletic Training
B.S., Carson-Newman College; B.S., Kennesaw State University;
M.S., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions

*Dewayne Knight (2003), Associate Professor of Athletic Training
B.S., Lee College; M.D., University of Tennessee College of Medicine, Memphis

Matthew Krepps (2003), Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Grove City College; Ph.D., University of Kentucky

*Nancy LaBine (2017), Associate Professor of Nursing
M.S.N., B.S.N., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., East Tennessee State University

*Racheal Lawler (2018), Assistant Professor of Athletic Training
B.D., Lambuth University;
M.S. University of Central Missouri;
Ph.D., Rocky Mountain University

*Dan Lawson (2018), Professor of Educational Leadership
B.A., University of Missouri-Kansas City;
M.S., Missouri State University;
Ph.D., The University of Mississippi

Steven Lay (1998), Senior Adjunct in Mathematics
B.A., Aurora College;
M.A., Ph.D., University of California at Los Angeles

Andrew Lee (1996), Professor of English
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Wake Forest University;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*ChoEun Lee (2016), Assistant Professor of Collaborative Piano/Vocal Coaching
B.M., Kyung-Won University; M.M., University of Cincinnati;
D.M.A., University of Southern California

John Lombard (1978-82; 1984), Adjunct in Christian Ministries
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Samford University;
M.Div., D.Min., Vanderbilt University

*Lisa Long (2006), Associate Professor of Christian Formation
B.S., Lee University; M.A., Church of God Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., Biola University

Kimberly Lyon (2018), Visiting Lecturer in Journalism
B.A., Lee University;
M.A., Austin Peay State University

Caroline Maher-Boulis (2004), Professor of Mathematics
B.S., American University (Cairo, Egypt);
M.S., Ph.D., Florida State University

Catherine Mantooth (2005), Assistant Professor of Theatre and Theatre Technical Director
B.F.A., Drake University;
M.A., Missouri State University

Babbie Mason (2004), Artist in Residence
B.A., Spring Arbor University

Lori Mattace (2007), Assistant Professor and Assistant Director of Library Services
B.A., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.S., University of Tennessee at Knoxville;
M.L.I.S., Drexel University

Shannon McBrayer (2014), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.S., Capella University

Mary McCampbell (2010), Associate Professor of Humanities
B.A., Covenant College; M.A., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.A., Ph.D., Newcastle University

*Patricia McClung (2002), Professor of Special Education
B.Ed., University of London; M.Ed., Lee University;
Ed.D., University of East Anglia

Jeffrey McGirt (2014), Assistant Professor of Christian Ministry for Adult Learning
B.S., University of North Carolina at Pembroke;
M.A., D.Min, Pentecostal Theological Seminary

Thaddeus McRae (2017), Associate Professor of Biology
B.A., Cornerstone University;
Ph.D., University of Miami

*J. Matthew Melton (1995), Professor of Communication
C.B.A., C.M.A., International Institute;
M.A., Ph.D., Regent University

Amy Mercer (2010), Associate Lecturer and Technical Services/Librarian
B.A., M.L.S., University of Kentucky

*Randall Miedaner (2011), Assistant Professor of Business
B.B.A., University of Wisconsin;
J.D., Louisiana State University

*Timothy Miller (2008), Associate Professor of Philosophy
B.A., Cedarville University; M.A., Trinity International University;
Ph.D., University of Oklahoma

*J. Trevor Milliron (1998), Professor of Psychology
B.S., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.A., M.A., Ph.D., Fuller Theological Seminary

Jose Minay (1994), Associate Professor of Spanish
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Anthony Minutolo (2017), Lecturer in Engineering and Physics
B.S., M.S., University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Jennifer Minutolo (2018), Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
B.S., Lee University;
M.A.T., University of Florida

Margaret Moe (2005), Professor of Communication
B.A., Westmont College; M.A., University of California, Davis;
Ph.D., Penn State University

*Brad Moffett (2006), Professor of Music
B.M.E., Lee College; M.M., Georgia State University;
D.W.S., Institute for Worship Studies

*Kimberly Moffett (2004), Associate Professor of Special Education
B.S., Ph.D., Tennessee Technological University

Edley Moodley (1999), Professor of Intercultural Studies
B.Th., University of South Africa;
M.Div., Church of God Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., Asbury Theological Seminary

*Rickie Moore (2007), Professor of Old Testament
B.A., Lee College;
M.A., Ph.D., Vanderbilt University

*Louis Morgan (2003), Professor and Director of Library Services
B.A., Lee University; M.L.I.S., University of Tennessee at Knoxville;
Ph.D., Regent University

Karen Mountain (2018), Associate Professor of Marketing
B.A.A., Central Michigan University;
Ph.D., M.S., University of Tennessee

Richard Moy (2018), Assistant Professor of Mathematics
B.S., M.S., University of Illinois;
Ph.D., Northwestern University

*Deborah Murray (1980), Distinguished Professor of Education
B.S., Lee College; M.S., Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*George Nerren (2002), Professor of Education
B.S., Middle Tennessee State University;
M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Stephanie Nicole Nordby (2019), Visiting Assistant Professor of Theological Ethics
B.A., Columbia International University;
M.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University;
Ph.D., University of Oklahoma

Herman Odens (2018), Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry
B.S., University of South Alabama;
M.S., West Virginia University;
Ph.D., University of Florida

Sara Ortega (2005), Professor of Spanish and French
B.A., M.A., D.R.L., Université Stendhal;
Ph.D., University of Puerto Rico

*Austin Patty (2006), Professor of Music Theory
B.A., University of Oregon;
M.A., Ph.D., Eastman School of Music

Amy Jo Perry (2018), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S., University of Michigan;
B.A., David Lipscomb University;
M.A., Memphis State University

Dana Perry (2019), Lecturer in Health Science
B.S., M.S., Middle Tennessee State University

*Brian Peterson (2011), Associate Professor of Old Testament
B.B., Zion Bible College; M.Th.S., Beeson Divinity School;
M.A., Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., University of Toronto

Andrea Phillips (2017), Assistant Professor of Public Relations
B.S., M.S., Texas Christian University; M.A., Dallas Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., Texas Tech University

*Allison Pierce (2016), Assistant Professor of Business Administration
B.S., M.B.A., University of Tennessee, Chattanooga;
Ph.D., Northcentral University

Betsy Poole (2017), Assistant Professor of Spanish and Linguistics
B.S., Mississippi College;
M.A., Ph.D., University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa

Bryan Poole (2013), Assistant Professor of Psychology
B.A., Lee University; M.A., Middle Tennessee State University;
Ph.D., University of Alabama

Stephanie Pope (2019), Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
B.B.A., Freed-Hardeman University;
M.Ed., Lipscomb University;
Ed.D., Trevecca Nazareen University

Thomas Pope (2010), Associate Professor of Political Science
B.A., Berry College; M.A., Baylor University;
Ph.D., Baylor University

*Delia Price (2013), Assistant Professor of Education
B.S., Tennessee Temple University;
M.Ed., Ed.D., Trevecca Nazarene University

Jessica Price (2016), Lecturer in Nursing
B.S.N., Tennessee Wesleyan College;
M.S.N., Souithern Adventist University

David Quagliana (2015), Assistant Professor of Counseling
B.A., Wheaton College;
M.A., Ph.D., Fuller Theological Seminary

*Heather Quagliana (2008), Associate Professor of Psychology
B.A., Lee University; M.A., Ph.D, Fuller Theological Seminary

Rachel Reneslacis (1999), Professor of English
B.A., Randolph-Macon Woman’s College;
M.A., Washington University at St. Louis;
Ph.D., Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Beecher Reuning (2018), Assistant Professor of Cinema
B.S., Lee University;
M.F.A., Regent University

*Barbara Richardson (2016), Assistant Professor of Nursing
D.N.P., University of Florida;
M.S.N, B.S.N., Florida Atlantic University

*Gary L. Riggins (1992), Professor of Education
B.S., M.Ed., Georgia Southern University;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Lorinda Roberts (2019), Assistant Professor of Youth and Family Ministries
B.S., Lee University;
M.A.D.C.F., Pentecostal Theological Seminary;
D.Ed.Min., Southern Baptist Theological Seminary

*Jason Robinson (2013), Assistant Professor of Education
B.S., Lee University; M.Ed., Lincoln Memorial University;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Brandon Rodgers (2018), Assistant Professor of Marriage and Family Therapy
B.S., M.A., Appalachian State University;
Ph.D., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

*David Roebuck (1991), Assistant Professor of the History of Christianity
B.A., West Coast Christian College; M.Div., Church of God School of Theology;
M.A., Ph.D., Vanderbilt University

Kathleen Rose (2016), Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., Ball State University;
M.S.N., University of Tennessee, Chattanooga

Amy Russin (2019), Assistant Professor of Accounting
B.S., B.A., M.B.A., Geneva College

Jeff Salyer (2001), Assistant Professor of Communication
B.A., Lee University;
M.A., Ph.D., Regent University

*Jorge Sandoval (2010), Associate Lecturer in Special Education
B.S., Lee University;
M.Ed., University of Missouri

*Jeff Sargent (2005), Professor of Psychology
B.A., Lee College; M.A., M.S., Ph.D., University of Alabama

*Sarah Schlosser (2012), Assistant Professor of Chemistry
B.S., Lee University; M.S., Ph.D., Purdue University

Jason Schmurr (2017), Associate Professor of Mathematics
B.A., Wheaton College;
M.S., Ph.D., Oregon State University

Chad Schrock (2010), Associate Professor of English
B.A., Pensacola Christian College; M.Div., Eastern Mennonite University;
M.A., James Madison University; Ph.D., Pennsylvania State University

Mark Scully (2018), Assistant Professor of Political Science
B.A., St. Johns College;
Ph.D., M.A., Baylor University

Beth Seymour (2017), Senior Lecturer in Accounting
B.S., University of Alabama at Tuscaloosa;
M.S., Bryan College

Debbie Sheeks (2010), Adjunct in Music Performance
B.A., Lee College; M.M., Bowling Green State University

*Randy Sheeks (2010), Associate Professor of Church Music
B.A., Lee College; M.M., Samford University;
D.M.A., New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary

Ana Shippey (2013), Assistant Professor of Political Science
B.A., Pontificia Universidade Católica de Minas Gerais;
M.A., Pontificia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro;
Ph.D., University of Virginia

*William A. Simmons (1986), Professor of New Testament and Greek
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Church of God School of Theology;
M.Div., Ashland Theological Seminary; Ph.D., University of St. Andrews, Scotland

Carl Simpson (1998), ETS Instructor
Ph.D., Glyndŵr University

*Laura Singletary (2012), Assistant Professor of Mathematics
B.A., M.A.T., Lee University;
Ph.D., University of Georgia

*David Smartt (2012), Associate Professor of Business
B.A., Lee College; M.Div., Church of God School of Theology;
M.B.A., Syracuse University; M.S., U.S. Army War College;
Ph.D., Northcentral University

*Ashley Smith (2005), Professor of Education
B.S., University of Florida; M.S., Middle Tennessee State University;
Ed.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*Cahill Smith (2014), Assistant Professor of Piano
B.A., University of Alabama; B.M., Sanford University; M.M., University of Michigan;
D.M.A., Eastman School of Music

Henry Smith (2010), Senior Adjunct in Christian Ministries
B.A., Barton College; M.A., Fresno State University;
D.Min., California Graduate School of Theology

Allison Sneed (2014), Lecturer in Chemistry
B.S., Lee University;
M.S., University of Florida

Kevin Snider (2016), Lecturer in Ethics
B.A., M.A., Lee University; M.Div., Pentecostal Theological Seminary

Alexander Steffanell (2007), Associate Professor of Spanish
B.A., Universidad del Atlántico, M.A., Miami University of Ohio;
Ph.D., University of Florida

Ashlee Stephens (2016), Lecturer in Mathematics
B.S., University of Louisiana;
M.A.T., Clemson University

*Christopher Stephenson (2012), Assistant Professor of Systematic Theology
B.A., M.A., Lee University;
Ph.D., Marquette University

*Lisa Stephenson (2007), Associate Professor of Systematic Theology
B.A, M.A., Lee University;
Ph.D., Marquette University

*H. Edward Stone (1998), Associate Professor of Counseling Psychology
B.A., Lee College; M.Ed., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., University of Alabama

Holly Sullivan (2018), Lecturer in Business Administration
B.S., M.B.A., Lee University

*Donna Summerlin (1988), Professor of English
B.A., Lee College; M.A., M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Arlie Tagayuna (2011), Associate Professor of Sociology
B.A., University of the Philippines;
M.A., Ph.D., University of Hawaii

Jennifer Thomas (2018), Assistant Professor of School Counseling
B.A., M.S., Lee University;
Ph.D., Regent University

*Phillip Thomas (1977), Distinguished Professor of Music
B.A., Lee College; M.M., Peabody Conservatory of Music;
Ph.D., University of Cincinnati, College - Conservatory of Music

*Dewayne Thompson (1981), Professor of Business Administration
B.S., Lee College; M.B.A., Middle Tennessee State University;
D.B.A., Nova Southeastern University

Rachel Tolliver (2017), Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.S.N., Western Governors University

*Jayson VanHook (2012), Associate Professor of Educational Leadership for Adult Learning
B.A., Lee University; M.S., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., University of Nebraska - Lincoln

Justin Walker (2019) Assistant Professor of Christian Ministries and Old Testament
B.A., Lee University;
M.Div., Th.M., Emory University;
Ph.D., Emory University

Mark Walker (2017), Professor of Pastoral Studies
B.A., M.S., Georgia State University;
Ph.D., Regent University

Diette Ward (2010), Associate Lecturer and Instruction/Electronics Resources Librarian
B.M.E, Lee University; M.L.I.S., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Jason Ward (2002), Associate Professor of History
B.A., University of Washington;
M.A., Ph.D., University of California, Riverside

*Douglas G. Warner (2002), Professor of Music
B.M., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.M., D.M.A., University of Cincinnati

*Charlotte Webb (2015), Assistant Professor of Nursing
B.S.N., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.S.N., Southern Adventist University

Lori West (2006), Professor of Biology
B.A., Maryville College;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Robert Paul West (1990), Professor of Biology
B.S., M.S., Clemson University; Ph.D., Louisiana State University

Alan Wheeler (2009), Lecturer in Anthropology
B.A., Lee University, M.A., Indiana University;
M.Phil., University of Cambridge

Michelle White (2018), Lecturer in Nursing
M.S., B.S., Western Governors University

*Charles Mark Wickam (1987), Professor of Health and Exercise Science
B.S., Lee College; M.Ed., University of Southwestern Louisiana;
D.A., Middle Tennessee State University

Jared Wielfaert (2010), Associate Professor of Humanities
B.A., M.A., Lee University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Toronto

Ruth Wienk (2018), Assistant Professor of Sociology
B.S., Southeastern University;
M.S. Education, Shenandoah University;
Ph.D., South Dakota State University

James Wilkins (1997), Professor of French
B.A., Indiana University Northwest;
M.A., Ph.D., The Ohio State University

Christine Williams (2007), Associate Professor of Theatre
B.A., University of Dallas;
M.A., Ph.D., Bowling Green State University

*Kirstee Williams (2012), Associate Professor of Psychology
B.A., Southern Adventist University;
M.S., Ph.D., Loma Linda University

Mava Wilson (2000), Associate Professor of Computer Information Systems
B.B.A., Radford University; M.S., Ph.D., Nova Southeastern University

David Witherow (2013), Adjunct in English
B.A., Emory University; M.Ed., Ph.D., Georgia State University

*Pam Womack (2014), Senior Lecturer in Physical Education
B.S., M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Randy R. Wood (1998), Professor of Humanities
B.A., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
M.T.S., Harvard Divinity School;
Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University

William Woolfitt (2012), Associate Professor of Creative Writing
B.A., Fairmont State College; M.A., Hollins University;
M.F.A., Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University

*Alan Wyatt (1996), Associate Professor of Music
B.M., M.M., University of Tennessee at Knoxville

*John Wykoff (2011), Associate Professor of Music Theory and Composition
B.A., Covenant College; M.A., Queens College;
Ph.D., City University of New York

*Xiaoqing Yu (2004), Associate Professor of Violin
B.A., Beijing Central Conservatory of Music; M.M., University of South Carolina;
M.M., Manhattan School of Music

*Member of the graduate faculty

FACULTY EMERITI

Jimmy W. Bilbo (1996), Professor Emeritus of Education
B.A., Lee College; M.A., George Peabody College of Teachers;
Ph.D., University of Southern Mississippi

Evaline  Echols (2016), Professor Emeritus of Business Education
B.S., Lee College; M.Ed., University of Tennessee at Chattanooga;
Ph.D., Louisiana State University

Ronald Harris (2017), Professor Emeritus of Science Education
B.S., East Carolina College;
M.A.T., University of North Carolina

Ollie J. Lee (2016), Professor Emeritus in Sociology
B.A., Berea College; Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh

Ruth Crawford Lindsey (2003), Professor Emeritus of English
B.A., Lee College; M.A., Arkansas State University

Barbara McCullough (2014), Professor Emeritus of Library Science
B.S., Shippensburg State College;
M.S.L.S., Drexel Institute of Technology

Robert O’Bannon (2008), Professor Emeritus of Biology
B.S., East Tennessee State University;
M.S., Ph.D., University of Florida

George D. Voorhis (1999), Professor Emeritus of Biblical Studies
B.A., Northwest Bible College; M.Ed., Winthrop University;
M.Div., D.Min., Luther Rice Seminary

Sabord Woods (2007), Professor Emeritus of English
B.A., M.A., Georgia Southern College; M.A., Church of God Theological Seminary;
Ph.D., University of Tennessee at Knoxville 

EXCELLENCE IN TEACHING AWARD

1972 Carolyn Dirksen 1988 Ellen B. French 2004 Johnny Evans
1973 Donald N. Bowdle 1989 Robert Herron 2005 Paul DeLaLuz
1974 Charles R. Beach 1990 Jerald J. Daffe 2006 Carlanna Gill
1975 French L. Arrington 1991 Murl Dirksen 2007 Tony Deaton
1976 Lois Beach 1992 Pamela Browning 2008 William Estes
1977 Myrtle Fleming 1993 Lonnie McCalister 2009 Trevor Milliron
1978 J. Martin Baldree 1994 Clifford Schimmels 2010 Virginia Horton
1979 William Snell 1995 Jean Eledge 2011 Eric Moyen
1980 Robert O’Bannon 1996 Penny Mauldin 2012 Kevin Brown
1981 Charles Paul Conn 1997 Robert W. Fisher 2013 Laura Anderson
1982 R. Jerome Boone 1998 Eleanor Sheeks 2014 Skip Jenkins
1983 Karen Carroll Mundy 1999 Michael J. Laney 2015 Shane Griffith
1984 John Sims 2000 Terry L. Cross 2016 Donna Summerlin
1985
Sabord Woods 2001 Robert E. Barnett 2017 John Coats
1986 William T. George 2002 Ruth Crawford Lindsey 2018 Matthew Fisher
1987 Dewayne Thompson 2003 James Wilkins    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXCELLENCE IN SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

1986 Donald N. Bowdle 1999    Daniel Hoffman 2012 Lisa Stephenson
1987 William R. Snell 2000 Erik D. Lindquist 2013 Aaron Johnson
1988 Karen Carroll Mundy 2001 Terry L. Cross 2014 Christopher Stephenson
1989 Robert O’Bannon 2002 H. Lee Cheek 2015 Chad Schrock
1990 Kathaleen Reid 2003 David Holsinger 2016 Daniela Augustine
1991 Evaline Echols 2004 Emerson Powery 2017 Lori West
1992 Carolyn Dirksen 2005 Dale Coulter 2018 Brian Peterson
1993 Murl Dirksen 2006 Steven Lay    
1994 William A. Simmons 2007 Michael Freake    
1995 John Sims 2008 Linda Thompson    
1996 Milton Riley 2009 Mike Iosia    
1997 R. Jerome Boone 2010 Kevin Brown    
1998 Dora del Carmen Ruiz Vargas 2011  Richard Jones    

EXCELLENCE IN ADVISING

1996 Janet Rahamut 2004 H. Lee Cheek 2012 Skip Jenkins
1997 Carlanna Gill 2005 Debbie Murray 2013 Sherry Kasper
1998 Robert E. Barnett 2006 Thomas Doolittle 2014 Ingrid Hart
1999 Jerald J. Daffe 2007 Louis Morgan 2015 Randy Sheeks
2000 J. Matthew Melton 2008 Jeffrey Sargent 2016 Mary Dukes
2001 Paul DeLaLuz 2009 Shane Griffith 2017 Mark Wickam
2002 Pamela G. Browning 2010 Patricia McClung 2018 Jason Robinson
2003 Donna Summerlin 2011  Kevin Brown    

JANET RAHAMUT AWARD

2002 Eddie Brown 2008 Rolando Cuellar 2014 Milton Riley
2003 Hermilo Jasso 2009 Guy DeLoach 2015 Donna Summerlin
2004 Carlanna Gill 2010 Edley Moodley 2016 Laura Singletary
2005 Craig Sarine 2011 JoAnn Higginbotham 2017 Pam Womack
2006 Robert Barnett 2012 Mike Iosia 2018 Alexander Steffanell
2007 Evaline Echols 2013 Skip Jenkins    

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Rosie Adams, M.S.

  Director of Student Development

 

   
Kelsey Baker, M.S.   Director of Student Success and Retention

Amy Ballard, M.B.A

  Director of Human Resources
Marlena Barber, M.S., L.P.C.   Counselor, Counseling Center

Larry Berry, B.S.

 

Director of Physical Plant

La-Juan Bradford, Ed.D.

  Director of Academic Support

Mark Brew

  Head Coach, Baseball

Matthew Brinkman, M.B.A.

 

Director of Campus Security

Kim Brooks

 

Director of Event Planning

Tracey Carlson, M.Ed.

 

Director of Academic Events

Larry Carpenter, B.S

 

Director of Athletics

Carolyn Carroll, M.A.T.

  Assistant Director of Advancement Services

Regenia Collier

 

Director of Publications

Brian Conn, M.F.A.

 

Director of Public Relations

Sheila Cornea, Ed.D.

  Director of Center for Calling and Career

April Cross, B.S.

 

Associate Director of Student Financial Aid

Michael Delbonis, M.A.  

Director, Kingdom Players

Marian Dill, M.Ed.

 

Director of Student Financial Aid

Darren Echols, B.S.

 

Director of Admissions

Rob Fultz, M.A.   Campus Pastor
Chris Gates, M.B.A.   Assistant Director of Housing

Chris Golden, M.S.

 

Director of IT Operations

Vanessa Hammond, M.A.

 

Director of Grants

Kristy Harner, M.B.A.

 

Director of Student Financial Services

Chris Hennessey

  Head Coach, Women’s Soccer

Winona Holsinger, M.M.

 

Director of Instrumental Projects

Suzanne Holt, Ed.D.

  Director of LEAP

Andrea Hudson, M.Ed.

 

Assistant Director of Athletics, Head Volleyball Coach

Kevin Hudson, M.S.

 

Director of Campus Recreation

Patric Hynes

  Head Coach, Tennis

Morgan Jones, M.S.

  Assistant Director of Housing

William Lamb, Ph.D.

 

Director of Leonard Center

Carmen Lastoria

  Director of Sports Information

Sheila Lee, B.S.

 

Assistant Director of Student Financial Services

Erin Looney, M.S.

 

University Registrar

Derrel Martin

  Head Coach, Women’s Lacross

John Maupin

  Head Coach, Golf

Rochelle Mayberry, M.S.

  Director of First Year Programs

Alan McClung, M.A.

 

Dean of Students

Bethany McCoy, B.A.

  Director of Community Relations

Jeff McGirt, D.Min.

  Director of Graduate Enrollment

Jessica McIntyre

  Director of Internal Affairs for Athletics

Angeline McMullin, M.L.A.

 

Director of Global Perspectives

Caleb Morgan

  Head Coach, Men’s & Women’s Cross Country/Track

Jeff Mullins, M.A.

 

Director of Sports Medicine

Danny Murray, B.A.

 

Director of Church Relations

Duane Pace, M.Div.

 

Director of Accounting Services

Derek Potteiger, B.S.

  Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Dennis Purvis, MTS, MAT

 

Director of Enrollment Services, Division of Adult Learning

David Quagliana, Ph.D.

  Director of Counseling Center

Crystal Randolph, M.S.

  Director of Academic Services and Enrollment

Laura Richmond, B.S.

 

Assistant Director of Student Financial Aid

Marty Rowe, B.S.

 

Head Coach, Women’s Basketball

Emily Russell

  Head Coach, Women’s Softball
Jarad Russell, M.A.   Director of Residential Life and Housing

Jeff Salyer, Ph.D.

  Director of Media and Marketing

Ryan Smith, B.A.

  Head Coach, Men’s Basketball
Taylor Smith, B.A.   Assistant Director of Admissions

George Starr, B.S.

 

Director of Radio Broadcasting and Voice of the Flames

Diana Stevenson, B.A.   Assistant Director of Admissions

Stephanie Taylor, B.A.

 

Executive Assistant to the President

Nathaniel Tucker, M.B.A.

 

Director of IT Systems

Kevin Ung, M.A.   Director, McNair Scholar Program

Lee Waller, M.S.

  Assistant Director of Media Services
Byron Whittington, M.B.A.   Director of Risk and Compliance and Grant Accounting

Mary Beth Wickes, M.M.

 

Director of Accompanying

Catherine Yaun, M.A.  

Director of Curriculum Development, Division of Adult Learning

Joshua York, M.S.

 

Director of Facility Management

SUPPORT STAFF

Morgan Adams

Director of Compliance

Meagan Allen

Coordinator of Discipleship Ministries

Megan Allen Coordinator of Video Production

Tyler Allen

Assistant Director of Campus Security

Anna Anderson

Director of Early Learning Center

Chelsey Arden Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Brenda Armstrong

Acquisitions Assistant, Squires Library

Betsy Bagby

Custodian

Alexandra Baker Admissions Coordinator
Jessica Baker Data Coordinator, Admissions

Matthew Baker

Technology Support Specialist, Division of Adult Learning

Nicholas Baker

Public Service Assistant, Squires Library

Sara Baker

Trio Logistics Manager & Coach, LEAP
Andrew Banacos Faculty Services Coordinator, Division of Adult Learning

Rebecca Bandy

Theatre Technical Director

Jill Barnett

Administrative Assistant to Director of Early Learning Center

Megan Barrett

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Debby Bell

Executive Secretary to the Dean of the School of Music

David Benson

Athletic Field Supervisor

Kahl Beauzile

  Assistant Coach, Women’s Soccer

Isaac Bird

Shuttle Driver

Bobbie Bischoff

Custodian

Dawn Bixler

Public Service Assistant, Squires Library

Glinda Black

Custodian

Michaelia Black

Coordinator, McNair Scholars Program

Jessica Blanchett

Student Financial Services Specialist

Cindy Boone

Custodian

John Bratcher

Coordinator of Athletic Facilities

Vanetta Bratcher

Special Projects Coordinator for Student Records

Ronald Broach

Electrician, Physical Plant

Angela Bronniman

Custodian

Logan Brooks Secretary to the Director of Information Operations
Regina Brooks Custodian

Zachary Brooks

Operations and Events Coordinator, Physical Plant
Courtney Brose Lab Assistant, School of Nursing

Linda Bryant

Records Secretary to the School of Music

Tracey Burgiss

Secretary to the Director of Campus Security

Vicki Burrows

Secretary to Director of Campus Recreation

Deborah Callahan

Custodian

Andrea Campbell

Secretary to the President

Debbie Campbell

Custodian

Alta Cannon

Custodian

Cynthia Cannon

Scholarship Compliance Coordinator, Student Financial Aid

Charles Carneal

Technical Director of Facilities Management

Caleb Carroll

Help Desk Team Lead, Information Technology Operations

Tim Carter

Electrician, Physical Plant
Hannah Chambers Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center
Anthony Chapman

Library Assistant -  Cataloger, Squires Library

Katherine Chapman

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Ministerial Development/Secretary to the Chair of Christian Ministries

Sara Clark

Federal Funds Accountant

Victoria Clevenger

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Della Clift

Custodian

Stacie Clifton

Secretary of Teacher Education/Field Experiences, College of Education

Gary Wayne Cochran

Database Administrator, Information Technology Systems

Kaleb Coffel

Assistant Coach, Cross Country

Elijah Coffey

Groundskeeper

Kevin Coffey

Grounds Manager

Rachel Coffey Registered Nurse, Health Clinic

Michael Colander

Assistant Director of Sports Information

Sara Cook

Tech Services Assistant, Squires Library

Tonya Cook

Secretary to Director of Academic Support

Steven Cooke

Office Manager, Physical Plant

Valerie Corbett

Service Projects Coordinator, Leonard Center
Cheryl Craver Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Mary Creekmore

Verification/Federal Workstudy Coordinator, Student Financial Aid 

Joseph Crook

Assistant Coach, Cross Country

Margaret Crooms

Registered Nurse, Health Clinic

Dana Crutchfield

Executive Secretary to the Dean of the School of Religion

Cathleen Cuffman Education TPA Coordinator

Angela Cummings

Custodian

Sheila Daft

Grant Coordinator, Department of Natural Sciences and Mathematics

Crystal Dake

Accounts Receivable Bookkeeper, Student Financial Services

Jessica Davenport Instructor’s Assistant, LUDIC
Chase Davis Campus Security Officer
Kendrick Davis Admissions Counselor

Bianca Dayton

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Christopher Dayton

Secretary to Director of First Year Programs

Joel Dean

System Analyst, Information Technology Systems

Susanna Deaton

Curriculum Specialist, Academic Services

Courtney DeLay

Chemical Hygiene Officer, Department of Natural Sciences and Mathematics

Sheri Dellinger

Adult Admissions Coordinator, Division of Adult Learning

Amber Delong Assistant to the Director of Student Success and Retention

Vicki Dennison

Secretary, Department of Theology

Kara Dillard

Enrollment and Advising Secretary, School of Nursing

Andrew DiPastena

Enrollment Representative, Division of Adult Learning

Emilei Disbrow

Secretary to Music Education and Graduate Programs

Chad Dixon

Enrollment Representative, Division of Adult Learning

Kailene Dixon

Assistant to the Director of Admissions

Tracey Dorsey

Executive Secretary to the Dean of School of Business
Ashlee Douglas Classroom Teacher, LUDIC
Kathi Douglas Administrative Assistant to the Vice President  for Academic Affairs

Jonathan Dukes

Staff Counselor, Counseling Center

Kathleen Dumont

Advisor, Student Financial Services

Sierra Duncil

Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center
Jeffrey Dunnavant Custodian

India Durden

Financial Aid Counselor, Student Financial Aid

Victoria Eachus

Secretary to Director of Church Relations

Abby Eakin

Custodian
Olivia Eaves Budget and Accounting Coordinator
Candace Echols Accounts Payable Manager
Bethany Eledge Secretary, Department of History and Political Science

Eric Eledge

Assistant Director of Campus Recreation

Ann Elliott

Custodian

Patricia Ellis

Custodian

Pam Elliston

Secretary to Director of Health Clinic

Melissa England Instructional Design and Technology Specialist, Division of Adult Learning
Lauren Engle Admissions Counselor

Virginia Estes

Institutional Senior Research Analyst, Institutional Research

Steven Falls

Support Analyst II, Information Technology Operations

Linda Farris

Custodian

Jacob Fast

Enrollment and Advising Specialist, School of Nursing

Jacklyn Fennell

Classroom Teacher, LUDIC

Victoria Fennell

Instructor’s Assistant, LUDIC
Steven Ferguson Groundskeeper

Daniel Fields

Campus Security Officer

Jaime Forrester

Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Arin Frady

Office Assistant, Department of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Glenda Frazier Secretary, School of Nursing

Jessica Frazier

Cheerleading Coach, Athletics

Tracy Freake

Student Employment Coordinator, Human Resources

Jim Freeman

Campus Security Officer

Jordan Freshwater

Housing Assignments Coordinator, Residential Life and Housing
Scott Galarneau Campus Security Officer

Amy Beth Gardner

Secretary to Director of Global Perspectives

Brittany Gates

Assistant Director of the Counseling Center

Rebekah Gavagan Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Operations
Ayla Gilbert Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Hannah Gilstrap

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Nathan Godwin

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Richard Goodenow

Assistant Coach, Baseball

Katelyn Graves

Case Manager, First Year Programs

Kendra Gray

Administrative Assistant to Director of Public Relations

Byron Gregory Supplement Project Coordinator, Student Success

Alexandra Grell

Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Matthew Guisinger

Custodian

Raymond Hackett

Postal Clerk, Campus Post Office

Cynthia Hall

Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Enrollment

Anita Hambright

Custodian

Cheryl Hartgraves

QEP Assistant, Center for Teaching Excellence

Samantha Hasty

Student Loan Officer, Student Financial Aid

Libby Hawke

Instructor’s Assistant, LUDIC

Kimberly Hawkins

Custodian

Daniel Heinbaugh

Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Pauline Hembree

Custodian

Darren Hicks Campus Security Officer

Jack Higgins

Electrician, Physical Plant

Emily Holland

Custodian

Jesse Houle

Programmer Analyst I, Information Technology Systems

Marilyn Hudson

Medical Transcriptionist
Carson Hughes Switchborad Operator
Laura Humble

Executive Secretary to the Dean of the Helen DeVos College of Education

Amy Hunley

Secretary to Director of Student Development

Karla Hyder

Applied Music Secretary to the School of Music

Audra Iannarone

Staff Coordinator, Student Development

Kristi Isham Academic Services Specialist, Student Records
Jay Ivey

Campus Security Officer

Kathy Jackson

Business Analyst, Information Technology Systems

Autumn Johnson

User Experience Analyst, Information Technology Systems

Fijoy Johnson

Assistant Director of Campus Ministries

Heidi Johnson

Adjunct Minister for Chapel

Morgan Johnson

Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Robert Johnson

Custodian

Tamara Johnson

Director of LUDIC

Benjamin Jones

Area Coordinator, Residential Life

Dorcas Joyner

Secretary to Director of Graduate Enrollment

Kevin Keck Coordinator of Production

Lisa Kelly

Executive Secretary to the Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences

Kathleen Kerecman

Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Tenisha King

Benefits Coordinator, Human Resources
Nicole Kirk Custodian

Walter Kirkland

Network Analyst II, Information Technology Operations

Kellie Knapp

Staff Counselor, Counseling Center

Steven Knapp

Staff Counselor, Counseling Center

Lyn Knight

Office Assistant, Department of Language & Literature

Dominick Konsulis Admissions Counselor

David LaBine

HVAC Technician, Physical Plant

Angela Lamb

Secretary to the Associate Dean of the School of Music

Tyler Lamb

Network Analyst, Information Technology Operations

Joyce Lane

Secretary to Director of Facilities Management

Elise Languedoc

Classroom Teacher, LUDIC
Eric Larson Groundskeeper

Kellie Lauzon

Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Nathanlene Lee

Custodian

Tracy Lee

Technical Administrative Assistant, Student Financial Aid 

Erica Leggett

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Information Services

Hunter Lewis Campus Security Officer

Joy Lewis

Coordinator of Curriculum/Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Boyan Harlie Li Part-time Classroom Assistant, Early Learning Center

Ryan Linden

Custodian

Elaine Long

Secretary, Department of Language & Literature

Aaron Looney

Network Analyst II, Information Technology Operations

Melonie Lynch

Special Projects Accountant, Accounting Services

Golden Madume

Coordinator of Coaching and Mentoring, Student Success Center

Nancy Maher

Secretary, Department of Health, Exercise Science and Secondary Education

Olga Makydon

Custodian

Gregory Malliett

Plumbers Assistant, Physical Plant

D’Metri Mattocks

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing
Brieanne Maya Success Coach, Student Success Center

Lesa McCant

Secretary to Director of the Counseling Center

Michael McCant

Campus Security Officer

Amanda McConnell

Postal Clerk, Campus Post Office

Harless McCoy

Carpenter, Physical Plant

Kay McDaniel

Strengths Coach for LEAP

Elesa McDaniels

Custodian

Kirk McDaniels

Custodian

Ann McElrath

Senior Consultant, Human Resources

Bob McElrath

Trolley Driver

William McElrath

On-call Mechanical Specialist

Barbara McGirt

Library Assistant, Squires Library
Christian McGirt Coach for Trio Grant, LEAP

Dwayne McKee

Custodian

Michael McMullin

Athletic Academic Eligibility Assistant

Martha Mendoza

Custodian

Mitchell Mercer Communications Arts Equipment Specialist
Mallory Mertens Secretary to the Director of Alumni Relations

Carla Meyers

Office Assistant, Field Experiences

Kristen Michaelis Assistant Volleyball Coach

Connie Miller

Custodian

James Milliron Academic Records Specialist
David Mills Archivist, Dixon Research Center

Shay Millwood

Graduate Admissions Coordinator for Counseling

Ann Minter

Registered Nurse, Health Clinic

Mark Mong

Support Analyst I, Information Technolgy Systems
Teri Moody Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs
Jason Moore Coordinator of Photography

Kelly Moore

Business Analyst, Information Technology Systems

Amber Morris

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for University Relations
Austin Morris Admissions Counselor

Katie Morris

Secretary to the Director of Residential Life and Housing

Ricky Morrow

Custodian

Alex Moseley

Groundskeeper

Lawrence Munoz

Building Preservation Assistant, Squires Library

Daniel Murch

Special Projects Assistant, Leonard Center
Lydia Murch Assistant to the Director of Library Services

Carter Music

Coordinator of Live Production

Lisa Musselwhite

Building Services Manager, Physical Plant

Darla Nelson

Assistant to the Associate Dean, School of Business

David Njoroge

Campus Security Officer

Georgia Ooten

Custodian

Davonna Parker

Executive Secretary to Director of Division of Adult Learning

Katy Perkins

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Jamie Pitman

Secretary to the Director of the Leonard Center

Kristin Pope

Academic Coordinator of LEAP (Trio) Grant  

Trease Pope

Safety & Training Coordinator of Building Services

Donald Porter

Reference Assistant, Squires Library

Sharon Priest

Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Business and Finance

Judy Prigmore

Custodian

Rachel Proctor Campus Visit Coordinator
Krystal Proksch Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Kay Prugh

Payroll Manager, Accounting Services

Pavel Radionov

Custodian

Antonina Radionova

Custodian

Cheryl Ramsey

Custodian

Diana Resto

Financial Aid Counselor/Administrative Assistant, Student Financial Aid

Julia Ridgeway Campus Security Officer

Nikki Rigdon

Executive Secretary to the Dean of the School of Nursing

Kimberly Roebuck

Support Specialist for Curriculum Development-Division of Adult Learning and Database Manager, Dixon Research Center

Jeremy Rogers

Classroom Teacher, LUDIC

Camella Roos

Financial Aid Counselor, Student Financial Aid

Coleman Rose

Assistant Coach, Men’s Basketball

Jeffrey Rose

Simulations Operations Technician, School of Nursing

Garrett Rowland

Strength and Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Shannon Rowland Coordinator of Institutional Research and Assessment

Pearl Russell

Custodian

Sheila Russell

Secretary to Director of Human Resources

Katelyn Rutkowski

Area Coordinator, Residential Life and Housing

Matthew Rutkowski Success Coach
Charnay Ryland Assistant Coach, Cross Country

Aimee Sampson

Secretary, Department of Natural Sciences and Mathematics

Bethany Sargent

Assistant for Instructional Technology, Center for Teaching Excellence

Anna Schalk

Secretary to the Dean of Students

David Schalk

Plumber, Physical Plant
Morgan Schalk Coordinator of Chapel Attendance
Danielle Schilling Program Analyst II, Information Technology Systems

Kenneth Scoggins

Preventative Maintenance, Physical Plant

Lindsey Self

Instructor, LUDIC

Barrett Serrato

Assistant Coach, Baseball
Hannah Sethman Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center
Samuel Setliffe Campus Security Officer

Edie Shackelford

Secretary to Director of Information System Technology
Nicholas Shadden Groundskeeper

Torry Sheppard

Administrative Assistant to the President

Kassidy Sherlin

Assistant Coach, Tennis

Aaron Shipman

Campus Security Officer

Jessica Simmons

Library Assistant - Cataloger, Squires Library

Tiffany Skinner

Area Coordinator, Residential Life and Housing

Zachary Skinner

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Bryan Smith

Custodian
Megan Smith Assistant Coach, Women’s Lacross

Shellry Smith

Custodian

Jan Spangler

Assistant Coach, Women’s Basketball

Cindy Spires

Admissions Coordinator, Admissions

Carlie Stach

Primary Teacher, Early Learning Center

Pamela Stamper

Custodian

Barbara Staton

Custodian

Loretta Staufenbiel

Financial Aid Applications Manager, Student Financial Aid

Alex Staup

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Rebecca Stevens

Secretary to Director of Campus Ministries

Benjamin Stowe Groundskeeper

Sarah Street

Custodian

Vera Strelkova

Custodian

Torrey Stricklin Assistant Coach, Men’s Soccer

Alla Stukanova

Custodian

Merica Stum Secretary to the Director of Campus Events
Michael Sturgeon Research Coach, Squires Library

Merrily Suites

Testing and Evaluation Specialist, Institutional Research and Assessment
Racheal Sutton Director of Music Events

Ashley Swartzentruber

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing
Hannah Sweet Operations Director of String Theory

Ruth Ann Talley

Academic Records Specialist/Secretary to the Registrar

Diane Thisell

Secretary to Graduate Program in Religion

Bill Thompson

Carpenter, Physical Plant

Cathy Thompson Assistant Director of Calling and Career

Gayle Thompson

Custodian

Whitney Thompson

Success Coach, Student Success and Retention

Robin Tirey

Secretary, Department of Behavioral & Social Sciences

Kirk Tolbert

Maintenance Utility, Physical Plant

Nickolas Tomasello School of Music Recruitment
Sara Torbett Lab Assistant, School of Nursing
Landa Torrence Coordinator of Learning Support, Student Success and Retention

Renee Tucker-Williams

International Admissions Counselor, Admisssions

Nannette Turner

Management Support Assistant, Physical Plant

Mario Urioste

Registration Specialist, Academic Records

Rob VanHook

Senior Programmer/Analyst II, Information Technology Systems

Laud Vaught

Coordinator of Music Resource Center, School of Music

Jennifer Vickman

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Jonathan Vile

SpecialtyTrades and Projects Manager, Physical Plant

Karen Wade

Custodian

Wanda Walden

Custodian

Morgan Waldrop

Secretary, Department of Communication Arts

Tena Walker

Secretary to Director of Athletics 

Dana Wallin

Graduate Secretary, School of Nursing
Kati Wallis Secretary, Graduate Studies in Education

Jeffrey Walters

Financial Aid Counselor, Student Financial Aid

Angela Waltrip

Community Coordinator of LEAP (TRiO) Grant

Debbie Wells

Custodian
Ian Wesson Groundskeeper

Sherry West

Campus Post Office Manager

Demetrice Westfield

Custodian

Brian Wetherill

Maintenance Utility, Physical Plant

Michelle Wetherill

Custodian

Kim Wheeler

Reference Assistant, Squires Library

Hannah White

Resident Director, Residential Life and Housing

Laura White

Secretary, Department of Early Childhood, Elementary, and Special Education

Sarah White

Payroll and Accounts Payable Accounting Clerk

BethAnn Wiedenbenner

Certification Officer and Secretary, Graduate Studies in Teacher Education

Ephraim Wikelund Groundskeeper

Nicholas Wilkerson

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

Debra Williams

Club & Class Accounts Manager, Student Financial Services

John Williams

Instructor’s Assistant, LUDIC

Olivia Williams Primary Teacher, Early Childhood Center

Ashley Wilson

Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Patrick Wolfe Groundskeeper

Janet Wright

Interim Director of Health Services

Chunxia Patricia Wu

Program Analyst II, Information Technology Systems

Kathy Yarber

Office Assistant, Health Clinic

Natalie Yonan Assistant Coach, Women’s Softball

Anthony York

Coordinator of Lighting and Visual Productions

Stacey York

Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Student Development

Taylor Young Campus Security Officer